Ordinance Factory Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020

Share this Job Post with friends

Ordinance Factory Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020- 6060 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Ordinance Factory Board OFB and Other Various Factory in India Are Combined Invited to Online Application Form for the Combined Trade Apprentice in ITI and Non ITI Recruitment 2020. Those Candidate Are Waiting for the Recruitment in Ordinance Factory Can Read the Complete Details & Apply Online.

Ordinance Factory Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 10/01/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 09/02/2020
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 09/02/2020
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General /OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH / EXs : (Exempted)
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Nil)
  • Pay Exam Fee Through Online Or Offline Fee Mode Only

Vacancy Details Total : 6060 Post

Post NameTypeTotal PostEligibilityAge Limit
Trade ApprenticeITI3487Class 10 High School with ITI NCVT Certificate15-24 as on 09/02/2020
Trade Apprentice Non ITI 2219Class 10 High School with 50% Marks 15-24 as on 09/02/2020

Factory Wise Vacancy Details

State Factory Gen OBC SC ST Total
Uttar Pradesh Ordnance Clothing Factory OFC Shahjahanpur 158764602282
Uttar Pradesh Field Gun Factory FGF Kanpur2316110555
Uttar Pradesh Ordnance Equipment Factory EQF Hazratpur271210049
Uttar Pradesh Ordnance Factory Kanpur155815702295
Uttar Pradesh Ordnance Factory Muradnagar92483701178
Uttar Pradesh Ordnance Parachute Factory OPF Kanpur92493802181
Uttar Pradesh Small Arms Factory Kanpur63322404123
Madhya Pradesh Gun Carriage Factory GCF, Jabalpur 90262436176
Madhya Pradesh Grey Iron Foundry GIF, Jabalpur3605051056
Madhya Pradesh Ordnance Factory, Itarsi86181824146
Madhya Pradesh Ordnance Factory, Khamaria, Jabalpur5109091584
Madhya Pradesh Ordnance Factory, Katni1604060430
Madhya PradeshVehicle Factory VFJ Jabalpur4914152098
Uttarakhand Ordnance Factory Dehradun 5110140277
Uttarakhand Opto Electronic Factory OEF, Dehradun102202702151
Telangana Ordnance Factory Project OFP, Medak, Hyderabad 278 1182814438
Chandigarh Ordnance Cable Factory, Chandigarh 261307046
Maharashtra High Explosive Factory HEF, Kirkee, Pune 52240808 92
Maharashtra Machine Tool Prototype Factory, Ambernath, Thane5024090891
Maharashtra Ordnance Factory Ambajhari, Nagpur240713331375
Maharashtra Ordnance Factory Ambernath, Thane72250805110
Maharashtra Ordnance Factory Bhandara176402218256
Maharashtra Ordnance Factory Bhusawal53281111103
Maharashtra Ordnance Factory Chanda, Chandrapur122622221227
Maharashtra Ordnance Factory Dehu Road, Pune160201019
Maharashtra Ordnance Factory Varangaon89431615163
Maharashtra Ammunition Factory Khadki, Pune2371114234424
West Bengal Gun and Shell Factory, Cossipore 52232306104
West Bengal Metal and Steel Factory Ishapore133525211248
West Bengal Ordnance Factory Dum Dum, Kolkata2813150157
West Bengal Rifle Factory Ishapore, Kolkata95373408174
Tamil Nadu Cordite Factory Arvankadu 92503411187
Tamil Nadu Engine Factory Avadi, Chennai7631210128
Tamil Nadu Heavy Alloy Penetrator Project, Tiruchirapalli4624150489
Tamil Nadu Heavy Vehicles Factory Avadi, Chennai138725302265
Tamil Nadu Ordnance Clothing Factory Avadi, Chennai129644801242
Tamil Nadu Ordnance Factory Tiruchirapalli97463401178
Orissa Ordnance Factory Badmal, Bolangir 4003041663

How to Fill Form

  • Ordinance Factory Board in India Trade Apprentice Recruitment for ITI and Non ITI Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between 10/01/2020 to 09/02/2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in OFB India Trade Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Important Links

Apply OnlineLink Activate on 10 January 2020
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *