SSC GD Constable 2018 PET/PST Additional Result 2019

Share this Job Post with friends

SSC GD Constable 2018 PET/PST Additional Result 2019- 54953 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Staff Selection Commission SSC Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Constable General Duty in Delhi Police, CISF, CRPF, SSB, ITBP, NIA and Other Various Forces Those Candidates Are Interested to Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

SSC GD Constable 2018 PET/PST Additional Result 2019

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 17/08/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 30/09/2018 upto 05:00 PM only
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 30/09/2018
  • Last Date for Correction Photo, Signature : 18/10/2018
  • Exam Date Online CBT : 11 February to 11 March 2019
  • Admit Card Available : February 2019
  • Answer Key Available : 30/04/2019 to 05/05/2019
  • Admit Card Available : 31/05/2019
  • Result Available : 20/06/2019
  • Marks Available : 05/07/2019
  • PET Admit Card Available : 30/07/2019
  • Revised Result Available : 12/09/2019
  • Revised Marks Available : 16/09/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan

Vacancy Details Total : 54953 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
Constable GD in Various Force2861911966945549135495318-23 as on 01/08/2018High School Class 10 Exam Passed

Physical Eligibility

CategoryMale Gen / OBC /SCMale STFemale Gen/OBC/SCFemale ST
Height170 CMS165 CMS157 CMS155 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76-80 CMSNANA
Race5 KM in 24 Minutes5 KM in 24 Minutes1.6 Km in 8.5 Minutes1.6 Km in 8.5 Minutes

Vacancy Details Total: 54953 Post

Force Name Gender SC ST OBC General Total
BSF Male 235113413267747714436
BSF Female41223557513262548
CISF Male 26134704180
CISF Female020051320
CRPF Male 3893158642301026319972
CRPF Female328123988561594
SSB Male 1041610142034506521
SSB Female33815947710512025
ITBP Male 53336672616823507
ITBP Female9760128334619
AR Male 29036144812122311
AR Female96115150404765
NIA Male 001020508
NIA Female00000
SSF Male 384775212372
SSF Female1007184075

Important Links

Download Additional PET / PST Result Male | Female
Download PET / PST Result Male | Female
Download Notice for PET/PST Result Click Here
Download Revised Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Download Marks for Revised ResultClick Here
Download Notice for Released Revised Result MarkstClick Here
Download Revised Result (Male Candidate)List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4 | List 5 | List 6
Download Revised Result (Female Candidate)List 1 | List 2 | List 3
Download Revised Result Cutoff 2019Click Here
Download Physical Exam PET Admit Card 2019Click Here
Download New Notice for PET/PST Exam 2019Click Here
Download Physical Exam Notice 2019Click Here
Download Final Answer KeyClick Here
Download Final Answer KeyClick Here
Download MarksClick Here
Download Written Exam Result (Male Candidate)List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Download Written Exam Result (Female Candidate)List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Download Written Exam CutoffClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Notice for Answer KeyClick Here
Download Revised Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Download Notice for Result DateClick Here
Download Admit Card CR RegionClick Here
Download Admit Card MPR RegionClick Here
Download Admit Card NR Delhi RegionClick Here
Download Admit Card Other RegionClick Here
Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Login to Change Photo, SignClick Here
Notice for Photo Signature CorrectionClick Here
Download Revised Date NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *